Cup

Cup:  Tynedale Raiders v Blaydon Georgians
       
Plate: Billingham Lions v Alnwick 2
       
Trophy: Middlesbrough Wasps v Consett 2
  Percy Park Lions v Morpeth Edwardians
       
Bowl: South Shields Westoe 2 v Darlington MP 2
  Novocastrians 2 v Northern Wanderers
       
Shield: Alnwick Lions v Morpeth Edwardians
  Gateshead 2 v Hartlepool 2
       
Vase: Medicals 2 v Stockton Saracens
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers v Acklam Talbots
       
  Tynedale Centurions v Ashington 2
  West Hartlepool Stags v Ponteland 2
       
Spoon: Horden & Peterlee 2 v Bishop Auckland 2
  Barnard Castle 2 v Bye
         
         
Cup draw 2018-2019        
Alnwick II 19 v 26 Tynedale Raiders
Blaydon Georgians W v L Billingham Lions
         
Novocastrians 2 17 v 28 Middlesbrough Wasps
Consett 2 48 v 21 South Shields Westoe 2
Northern Wanderers 27 v 66 Percy Park Lions
Morpeth Reivers 20 v 10 Darlington MP 2
         
Stockton Saracens 19 v 47 Alnwick Lions
Hartlepool 2 W L Medicals 2
Morpeth Edwardians W v L Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Acklam Talbots 0 v 67 Gateshead 2
         
Barnard Castle 2 10 v 35 West Hartlepool Stags
Ashington 2 64 v 19 Horden & Peterlee 2
Bishop Auckland 2 22 v 36 Tynedale Centurions
Ponteland 2   v   Bye

 

Cup Draw for 2017-2018 Season

  Winners Runners Up
CUP Tynedale Raiders Darlington Mowden Park
     
Plate Alnwick 2 Middlesbrough Wasps
Plate Bowl Percy Park Lions / Billingham Lions  
Trophy Morpeth Reivers West Hartlepool Stags
Trophy Bowl Novocastrians 2  
Bowl South Shields Westoe 2 Darlington Mowden Park 3
Bowl Bowl Consett 2 Barnard Castle 2
Shield Hartlepool Rovers Heughers Horden & Peterlee 2
Shield Bowl Acklam Talbots Gateshead 2
Vase Hartlepool 2 Corbridge Centurions
Vase Bowl Bishop Auckland 2 Medicals 2
Spoon Novocastrians 3 Durham City Saracens
Spoon Bowl Stockton Saracens  

 

3 March 2018 @ Tynedale – Part 3 of 3 13 January 2018 @ Blaydon – Part 2 of 3  21 October 2017 @ Darlington – Part 1 of 3
Cancelled
due to
Rubbish Weather
Tynedale Raiders – 10 points
Darlington MP 2 – 6 points
Blaydon Georgains – 2 points

Blaydon Georgians   L – W   DMP II
DMP II   21 – 49  Tynedale Raiders
Tynedale Raiders – 5 points
Darlington MP 2 – 3 points
Blaydon Georgains – 1 point

DMP II   8 – 25   Tynedale Raiders